Closed tender

Supply Chain Notice: WC1383775– AK - CIDP - CIDP24- AETHER PHASE 3 URD-Inner citadel security for Airfield Ops, PSD, Cape Gata & EESA (WORKS-Phase3A) - CYPRUS

Details

Published
11 December 2024
Submission
18 December 2024

Tender description

WC1383775– AK - CIDP - CIDP24- AETHER PHASE 3 URD-Inner citadel security for Airfield Ops, PSD, Cape Gata & EESA (WORKS-Phase3A) - CYPRUS The project requires for the provision of security fence lines and the associated M&E works as per the design carried out under WC2033881. AETHER PHASE 3 includes for security fence replacements, new gates, new concrete bases for CCTV and lighting pole installations, new concrete pits, new power cables & new fence earthing systems (a more detailed scope of works to be provided following positive expression of interest). The Project includes for 2No. different facilities within RAF Akrotiri, Cyprus (PSD & CJSU). Maintenance of comprehensive data (type, weight, volume, tipping site) of the rubble waste and other scrap recyclable material collected and removed is a deliverable of this project. Further restrictions/instructions: • Existing topsoil: excavate from required areas to an average depth of 150mm and keep separate, including bulbs. Upon completion of the works topsoil to be spread to areas at the same locations • Trees that need to be trimmed / cut, as per the instructions of Environmental advisor, works should be carried out by Ground Maintenance (CSP JV). The Provisional Key Tender dates for the project are as follows: • Expression of interest: Friday 13th December 2024 • Expression of interest return: Wednesday 18th December 2024 • Invitation to Tender: Tuesday 14th January 2025 • Tender Return Date: Monday 10th February 2025 • Contract award (Materials Order): Monday 17th March 2025 • Commencement of work: Monday 19th May 2025 • Completion of work (All Sites): Friday 19th December 2025 The currency of this project is Euro (€). The location of this project is Cyprus (British Forces, RAF Akrotiri).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date18 December 2024

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply Chain Notice: WC1383775– AK - CIDP - CIDP24- AETHER PHASE 3 URD-Inner citadel security for Airfield Ops, PSD, Cape Gata & EESA (WORKS-Phase3A) - CYPRUS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.