Awarded contract

Supply and Distribution of Stationery & ICT Consumables

Details

Supplier(s)
Banner Group Ltd
Value
GBP 396,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Office supplies
Published
13 December 2024

Tender description

This contract is for the supply and delivery of office supplies including Office Stationery, ICT consumables (branded and compatible), Paper and Postage Stamps to Cumberland Council Departments throughout Cumbria.\r \r We currently have a number of delivery locations (see schedule 5) throughout Cumbria, mainly within the footprint of Cumberland Council\r these locations may be subject to change/reduction during the term of\r the contract.\r \r Historic Volumes for current key lines are detailed in the Pricing Schedule (Schedule 3) these are for information and evaluation purposes only.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Cumberland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30192000 · Office supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Distribution of Stationery & ICT Consumables.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Distribution of Stationery & ICT Consumables, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 1,305
    £24.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cumberland Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.