Shakespeare Birthplace Trust - World Heritage Masterplan
Details
- Value
- GBP 58,925
- Topic
- Architectural, engineering and planning services
- Published
- 12 December 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of multi-disciplinary professional services in respect of the World Shakespeare Campus Masterplan Lot 1: Tenders are being sought from suitable consultants for the provision of the multi-disciplinary design and planning services as described in the tender documents. Tenders may be submitted by suitably qualified individuals, companies and consortia, in accordance with the Invitation to Tender available from the procurement portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 November 2024
- Completed: Award published12 December 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Shakespeare Birthplace Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- 71242000 · Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shakespeare-birthplace-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shakespeare-birthplace-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shakespeare-birthplace-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shakespeare-birthplace-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shakespeare-birthplace-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shakespeare-birthplace-trust.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Shakespeare Birthplace Trust - World Heritage Masterplan.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to Shakespeare Birthplace Trust - World Heritage Masterplan, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shakespeare Birthplace Trust.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
