Security Services Provision - Market Engagement
Details
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 9 December 2024
- Submission
- 6 January 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The London Borough of Hackney is preparing three security contracts for tender in early February 2025. The Authority is keen to raise the profile of these opportunities and engage with suitable suppliers to ensure any suggestions or ideas raised can be incorporated into the Invitation to Tender (ITT) pack before it is issued. The contracts will be divided into lots: Lot A - Civic Buildings Concierge Lot B - Vacant Properties c10 at the time of writing Lot C - Concierge Services covering 13 blocks with hours varying from 8/12 to 24 The combined estimated value of the tender is c£7m per annum Please download and read the Market Engagement Letter, which explains how to participate in this exercise. Keywords: security services, vacant premisis , security, concierge, guards, patrol
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 January 2025
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Security Services Provision - Market Engagement.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
