Awarded contract

RM6102 DPS Call Off Contract for Artificial Intelligence (AI) Data Specialist Level 7 Apprenticeships

Details

Value
GBP 102,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
12 December 2024

Tender description

The Care Quality Commission (CQC) require DPS Call Off Contract for Artificial Intelligence (AI) Data Specialist Level 7 Apprenticeships.<br/><br/>This procurement was undertaken through the CCS Apprenticeship Training Dynamic Marketplace DPS (RM6102) following the Rapid Award process (reference 53732).<br/><br/>The Contract is awarded for an initial period of 24 months with an option to extend for up to 12 months.<br/><br/>Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including all optional contract extensions.<br/><br/>Contract Reference: CQC RCCO 148 Lot 1: DPS Call Off Contract for Artificial Intelligence (AI) Data Specialist Level 7 Apprenticeships. Additional information: This procurement was undertaken through the CCS Apprenticeship Training Dynamic Marketplace DPS (RM6102) following the Rapid Award process (reference 53732).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RM6102 DPS Call Off Contract for Artificial Intelligence (AI) Data Specialist Level 7 Apprenticeships.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to RM6102 DPS Call Off Contract for Artificial Intelligence (AI) Data Specialist Level 7 Apprenticeships, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.