Awarded contract

R331 Provision of Subsidised Bus Services - September Round

Details

Value
GBP 8,658,444
Duration
3 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
10 December 2024

Tender description

Merseytravel require Subsidised Bus Services as follows: Lot 1 T5568 Lot 2 T5572 Lot 3 T5573 Lot 4 T5574 Lot 5 T5575 Lot 6 T5576 Lot 7 T5577 Lot 8 T5578 Lot 9 T5579 Lot 10 T5580 Lot 11 T5581 Lot 12 T5582 Lot 13 T5583 Lot 14 T5584 Lot 15 T5585 Lot 16 T5586 Lot 17 T5587 Lot 18 T5588 Lot 19 T5589 Lot 20 T5590 Lot 21 T5591 Contract start date: 1.9.24 Contract end date: 18.7.27 With the option to extend up to 2 years

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Merseytravel is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to R331 Provision of Subsidised Bus Services - September Round.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to R331 Provision of Subsidised Bus Services - September Round, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.