Awarded contract

Provision to Supply and Manage MFDs, Reprographics and print management service

Details

Supplier(s)
Cannon UK Ltd
Value
GBP 1,150,000
Topic
Printing and related services
Published
10 December 2024

Tender description

Provision to Supply and Manage MFDs, Reprographics and print management service within RBKC. Lot 1: RBKC new combined solution of Multifunctional Devices (MFDs), production printers and Digital Workflow Software Services aim to be economical, low-cost print solution that supports fixed and flexible working arrangements comprising a mix of service solutions between MFDs and CRD production print capabilities, maximising use of available print resources to reduce resource waste across the Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79800000 · Printing and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision to Supply and Manage MFDs, Reprographics and print management service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision to Supply and Manage MFDs, Reprographics and print management service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.