Awarded contract
Provision of Survey Incentive Vouchers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PLUXEE UK LTD
- Value
- GBP 18,000,000
- Topic
- Jewellery, watches and related articles
- Published
- 11 December 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Survey incentive vouchers Lot 1: Voucher Incentives for surveys
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 July 2023
- Completed: Award published11 December 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Office for National Statistics is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18500000 · Jewellery, watches and related articles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for National Statistics.
BuyersCountValue
- 117£283.9m
- 110£766.3m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 8£31.9m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
