Provision of Information Security and Cybersecurity Services and Advice Services across 2 Lots for Pobal
Details
- Buyer
- Pobal
- Value
- EUR 8,000,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 10 December 2024
- Submission
- 20 January 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Pobal seeks to establish 2 Single Party Framework Agreements for the Provision of Information Security and Cybersecurity Services; Information Security and Cybersecurity Advice; Information Security and Cybersecurity Business Solutions and associated services for current and future requirements across 2 (mutually exclusive) lots: Lot 1: Information Security and Cybersecurity Services and Advice Lot 2: Information Security and Cybersecurity Business Solutions While Tenderers may tender for both lots, tenderers will only be awarded one lot. Lot 1 will be decided first. If the winner of lot 1 is also the winner of lot 2, their tender will be eliminated from consideration, and the tenders re-assessed on the basis of the remaining tenders to identify the winner of lot 2. The full list of requirements are contained within the tender documents. All responses must be submitted in a ZIP File format
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 January 2025
About the buyer
Pobal is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48730000 · Security software package
- 48731000 · File security software package
- 48732000 · Data security software package
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72100000 · Hardware consultancy services
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72212730 · Security software development services
- 72212732 · Data security software development services
- 72300000 · Data services
- 72400000 · Internet services
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
- 72700000 · Computer network services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pobal.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pobal.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pobal.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pobal.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pobal.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pobal.gov |
86 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Information Security and Cybersecurity Services and Advice Services across 2 Lots for Pobal.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Information Security and Cybersecurity Services and Advice Services across 2 Lots for Pobal, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,186£736.1bn
- 66£318.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
