Awarded contract

Provision for the supply of gift vouchers

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Other services
Published
11 December 2024

Tender description

The provision for the supply of Gift vouchers to the University of Sheffield, covering all areas of the University Campus and a number of different stakeholders. The value of this requirement can range between £0 to £10,000 per month depending on need. All values are estimated Awarded via direct award using NWUPC framework OFF3019NW after a desktop exercise.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98390000 · Other services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision for the supply of gift vouchers.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.