Project 1861 - Solar Panel Installation at Shoebury Leisure Centre
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Electech Essex Limited
- Value
- GBP 35,068.55
- Topic
- Solar panels
- Published
- 9 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council are seeking a suitably qualified contractor for the solar panel installation on the swimming pool roof at Shoeburyness Leisure Centre. The procurement process will be conducted electronically via the Council's e-tender facility Pro-Contract: https://procurement.southend.gov.uk. You will need to register on the e-tender system where registration is free of charge. Once you have registered you will need to express an interest in this opportunity (E-Tender Project ID: DN737189), then look at My Opportunities where you will be able to view all the tender documents. Any tender queries in relation to this project must be raised through this system.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 January 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2025
About the buyer
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09331000 · Solar panels
- 09332000 · Solar installation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project 1861 - Solar Panel Installation at Shoebury Leisure Centre.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
