Notice of Contract Award - Curriculum and General Qualifications: Call for Evidence Analysis
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ALMA ECONOMICS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Analysis services
- Published
- 9 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The government announced the launch of a Review of the Curriculum and Assessment. This will include undertaking a review of the existing national curriculum and statutory assessment system, including qualification pathways, and through this seek to contribute to the Government's missions on opportunity and growth. It will refresh the curriculum to ensure it is cutting edge, fit for purpose and meeting the needs of children and young people to support their future life and work. Building on the Government's commitment to high standards in the curriculum in England, whilst ensuring that the curriculum appropriately balances ambition, excellence, relevance, flexibility and inclusivity for all our children and young people. The Review will address the key problems and hard barriers to achievement in the curriculum and assessment system from KS1-5, and ensure meaningful, rigorous and high-value pathways for all at 16-19.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 November 2024
- Completed: Award published9 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2025
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71620000 · Analysis services
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
- 79311300 · Survey analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Notice of Contract Award - Curriculum and General Qualifications: Call for Evidence Analysis.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
