Non Clinical Staffing
Details
- Buyer
- Post Office Ltd
- Value
- GBP 205,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 9 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an Awarded Call-Off Contract under CCS Framework Agreement for Clinical Staffing - RM6277. CCS Contract Notice: 2022/S 000-029712 Published: 21 October 2022. Award Notice on Contracts Finder: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/notice/ba3437e0-ae00-4ce3-8869-20d57bbf51e5?origin=SearchResults&p=1 Published: 23 May 2023. This award was for the provision of contingent labour to Post Office for a period of a four years between 01/12/24 - 31/11/28. There is no guarantee of any business during the four-year term (01/12/24 - 30/11/28).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2024
- Completed: Award published9 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Post Office Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Non Clinical Staffing.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Post Office Ltd.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
