Awarded contract

National Fire Chiefs Council (NFCC) - DS339-20 Framework Agreement for Emergency Response Vehicles for UK Fire and Rescue Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Angloco Ltd
Value
GBP 915,840
Duration
23 years
Published
12 December 2024

Tender description

National Fire Chiefs Council (NFCC) - DS339-20 Framework Agreement for Emergency Response Vehicles for UK Fire and Rescue Services Further competition from Lot 5 Special Vehicles (Above 5T) for three bespoke Water Carriers Keywords: Water Carriers, Fire Appliances

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2046

About the buyer

Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.