Awarded contract

LAN Refresh

Details

Value
GBP 598,658.54
Topic
Local area network
Published
13 December 2024

Tender description

The Scottish Police Authority procurement for network infrastructure landscape hardware replacement. Lot 1: The Scottish Police Authority procurement for network infrastructure landscape hardware replacement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32410000 · Local area network

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to LAN Refresh, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn
  2. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.