Expired contract
Internal Painting of Communal Blocks
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mitie Property Services (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 58,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 12 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Notice of awarded contract following a mini competition
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 October 2024
- Completed: Award published12 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 January 2025
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Internal Painting of Communal Blocks.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related topics
Topics related to Internal Painting of Communal Blocks, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,689£69.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
