Awarded contract
INTERIM LEGAL STAFF - LAWYER
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Government
- Supplier(s)
- Service Care Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 83,969
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 13 December 2024
Tender description
INTERIM CONTRACT FOR LAWYER TO UNDERTAKE LEGAL SERVICES Lot 1: LEGAL SERVICES
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 December 2024
- Completed: Award published13 December 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INTERIM LEGAL STAFF - LAWYER.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to INTERIM LEGAL STAFF - LAWYER, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 94£11.7m
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 392£3.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
