Awarded contract

Integrated Transport Unit Digital Solution for Home to School and Adult Transport Services

Details

Value
GBP 166,750
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
10 December 2024

Tender description

Contract for a Transport Management System for cloud based Home to School Transport and Adult Transport services. 365 Passenger Transport is a system for recording and managing the purchase to delivery cycle for Home to School transport and Adults transport services, and includes the Driver Application. The contract is for an initial period of 3 years which can be extended for one further period of 12 months. This contract has been awarded on a Direct Award basis through the Crown Commercial Service G-Cloud 13 Framework Agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 November 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Wigan Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Integrated Transport Unit Digital Solution for Home to School and Adult Transport Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Integrated Transport Unit Digital Solution for Home to School and Adult Transport Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wigan Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.