Awarded contract

HWE Healthier Together website - WE/2025

Details

Value
GBP 12,000
Topic
Health services
Published
10 December 2024

Tender description

The West Essex Healthier Together Website is a part of the national website which is part of a national programme to increase awareness of childhood illness, and educate parents and carers on how to manage childhood illness at home and know when to seek help. Lot 1: Frank design own and host the license to the Healthier Together website. The Healthier Together website has been recommended by NHS England as a site for all ICBs to adopt as part of a national programme to increase awareness of childhood illness, and educate parents and carers on how to manage childhood illness at home and know when to seek help. The HWE HT website has been live for 3 years. In order to take advantage of the benefits of sharing content, promotional materials and national cost-efficiencies, the ICB must continue to pay the licence fee for the website, there is no alternative available. The Healthier Together website has been agreed since October 2020. The annual cumulative costs of this service from 2020-2024 have been £69,810<br/><br/>- This award has been made under Direct Award Process A <br/>- The contract is for 12 months only at a cost of £12,000 from 01/01/2025 - 31/12/2025

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HWE Healthier Together website - WE/2025.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.