Awarded contract
HH034-23-CCS Salary Sacrifice Car Scheme
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Highland
- Supplier(s)
- TUSKERDIRECT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Benefit services
- Published
- 13 December 2024
Tender description
Salary Sacrifice Car Scheme for NHS Highland Employees Lot 1: Salary Sacrifice Car Scheme benefit for NHS Highland Employees
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 September 2024
- Completed: Award published13 December 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75310000 · Benefit services
- 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HH034-23-CCS Salary Sacrifice Car Scheme.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Highland.
BuyersCountValue
- 90£729.7m
- 75£22.0m
- 68£8.4m
- 47£87.5m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
