Awarded contract

GovPrint Cloud

Details

Value
GBP 9,750,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
Published
9 December 2024

Tender description

The Government Property Agency has procured a supplier to deliver GovPrint Cloud, a shared cloud print management service for its future GPA hubs, other GPA locations and non GPA locations. This approach enables the GPA to have a single cloud solution that devices from multiple print suppliers connect to, to support interoperability between devices from multiple suppliers. The GovPrint Cloud service has been procured via a two stage Restricted Procedure Competition. The contract is for an initial term of 3 years and six extension options of 1 year each (3+1+1+1+1+1+1), for a maximum contract length of 9 years. To enable GovPrint to scale across the Civil Servant office estate, the GPA are procuring GovPrint in two parts: 1. Devices and Associated Services - Procured via upcoming Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Framework RM6174 GovPrint Specific Lot (see PIN 2023/S 000-033968) 2. Cloud Software as a Service (SaaS) - procured via GPA that this Contract Award Notice is for.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 December 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Government Property Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30100000 · Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72212311 · Document management software development services
  • 72212772 · Print utility software development services
  • 72212781 · System management software development services
  • 72212782 · Storage management software development services
  • 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
  • 72512000 · Document management services
  • 79800000 · Printing and related services
  • 79999100 · Scanning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

52 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GovPrint Cloud.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GovPrint Cloud, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Government Property Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.