Awarded contract
GIS Software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ESRI (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 89,463
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 10 December 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Tunbridge Wells Borough Council will be awarding a contract, commencing as soon as possible, to a reputable, experienced software provider for the provision of GIS software. Keywords: Software
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2024
- Completed: Award published10 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Tunbridge Wells Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tunbridge Wells Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
