GB-Worthing: Worthing Crematorium Extension to Memorial Garden 2023/24
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GROUND CONTROL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 236,295.16
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 9 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Worthing Borough Council are keen to add to the existing facilities at Worthing Crematorium by introducing an additional Memorial Garden within the existing grounds, these proposals include hard and soft landscape proposals, a memorial wall and associated street furniture. Please refer to Tender documentation for full details. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 June 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 July 2024
- Completed: Award published9 December 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Adur and Worthing Councils is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Worthing: Worthing Crematorium Extension to Memorial Garden 2023/24.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Worthing: Worthing Crematorium Extension to Memorial Garden 2023/24, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,179£34.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Adur and Worthing Councils.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
