GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00373 Stores Vans Contract Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Motus Truck and Van
- Value
- GBP 153,354
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 11 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award notice for the purchase of replacement Mercedes Benz stores vans under the CCS Framework Agreement for Purchase of Standard and Specialist Vehicles, ref: RM6244 Lot 2: Purchase of Light and Medium Commercial Vehicles up to 7.5T for Essex County Fire and Rescue Service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 November 2024
- Completed: Award published11 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Essex County Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00373 Stores Vans Contract Award Notice.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00373 Stores Vans Contract Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex County Fire and Rescue Service.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
- 27£7.2m
- 26£5.2m
- 22£6.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
