GB-Lincoln: 441 - Dairy Farm Midden
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Clarke Group Construction
- Value
- GBP 231,481.5
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Structures construction work
- Published
- 13 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice for a Contractor to design, supply and construct a covered dairy farm midden for the storage of farmyard manure at the University's Riseholme Farm on its Risehome Campus. The midden will be sized to accommodate the manure waste generated by the livestock that is housed in the farm barns throughout the winter months and will allow students studying agriculture-based courses to experience best practice in farmyard manure storage. The new midden will also ensure that the Riseholme farm is compliant with environmental regulations through avoiding any groundwater pollution.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 February 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2025
About the buyer
University of Lincoln is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45223000 · Structures construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-lincoln.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Lincoln: 441 - Dairy Farm Midden.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Lincoln: 441 - Dairy Farm Midden, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Lincoln.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
