Awarded contract

GB-Kings Lynn: Maintenance and Repairs to Drain Runs on Hunstanton Promenade

Details

Supplier(s)
Lanes Group Ltd
Value
GBP 51,920.1
Duration
3 years
Topic
Drainage construction works
Published
11 December 2024

Tender description

The Borough Council of Kings Lynn and West Norfolk is requesting tenders for the maintenance and repairs to the drain runs and outlets on Hunstanton Promenade. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 January 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 January 2028in 16 months

About the buyer

Borough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45232450 · Drainage construction works
  • 45232451 · Drainage and surface works
  • 45232452 · Drainage works
  • 45232453 · Drains construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Kings Lynn: Maintenance and Repairs to Drain Runs on Hunstanton Promenade.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Kings Lynn: Maintenance and Repairs to Drain Runs on Hunstanton Promenade, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Borough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.