Closed tender

GB-Huddersfield: Roller Shutter and Fire Curtain Maintenance at the University of Huddersfield

Details

Value
GBP 37,500
Topic
Roller-type shutters
Published
11 December 2024
Submission
13 January 2025

Tender description

Please see tender documents and Appendix 2 specification for further information. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 January 2025

About the buyer

University of Huddersfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44115310 · Roller-type shutters

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Huddersfield: Roller Shutter and Fire Curtain Maintenance at the University of Huddersfield, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Huddersfield.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.