Gamlingay grass cutting and grounds maintenance
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Weed-clearance services
- Published
- 13 December 2024
- Submission
- 8 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Gamlingay Parish Council is inviting tenders for a 1,3 or 5-year contract as set out in the enclosed documents. Please ensure you have read the specification of work (pages 3-5) and referred to the separate description of types of grass cutting by area, calendar of events and reference maps before completing the tender documentation. Please return the following in a plain sealed envelope marked "Private and confidential, grounds maintenance tender" to: Parish Clerk, Gamlingay Parish Council, the Eco Hub, Stocks Lane, Gamlingay , SG19 3JR by 10am on Wednesday 8th January 2025. Any tenders received after this time will not be considered. Additional information: For any further information, please contact the Clerks by email clerk@gamlingay-pc.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 January 2025
About the buyer
Gamlingay Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77312000 · Weed-clearance services
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
- 77320000 · Sports fields maintenance services
- 77340000 · Tree pruning and hedge trimming
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gamlingay-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gamlingay-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gamlingay-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gamlingay-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gamlingay-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gamlingay-parish-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gamlingay grass cutting and grounds maintenance.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Gamlingay grass cutting and grounds maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,475£13.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gamlingay Parish Council.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
