Framework for the provision of international study opportunities - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- In-Tend e-Tendering
- Supplier(s)
- Flooglebinder Ltd, T.E.E.P. (TRAINING EDUCATION AND EUROPEAN PROJECT) LIMITED, Think Pacific
- Value
- 200,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Travel agency and similar services
- Published
- 13 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
RNN Group would like to establish a framework agreement to support international study opportunities for learners. The framework will operate for an initial term of 7 months with an option to extend, in line with RNN strategy travel destination should include Germany, Italy, France, Malta, Spain, Japan and Thailand. The Group is also interested in options for international travel to the USA for the 25-26 academic year. See the guidance documents in the tender pack for further information. Please note tender reference RNN0007 relates to all tender documents identified with TURI _ 1124
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 January 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025
About the buyer
In-Tend e-Tendering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63510000 · Travel agency and similar services
- 63515000 · Travel services
- 63516000 · Travel management services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
- 80530000 · Vocational training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov |
195 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for the provision of international study opportunities - AWARD.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
