Awarded contract
Decorating Materials and Tenant Vouchers via EEM
Details
- Buyer
- CHP
- Supplier(s)
- C Brewer & Sons Ltd
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Decorating supplies
- Published
- 9 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award Notice - call off under EEM (Efficiency East Midlands) framework ref EEM0005 - Cyclical Decoration, Decorating Materials & Tenant Options Vouchers Framework - Lot 1: Delivery & Counter Collection and Lot 3: Tenant Options Voucher Scheme
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 February 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date2 February 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
CHP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44812400 · Decorating supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chp.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Decorating Materials and Tenant Vouchers via EEM, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,210£113.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CHP.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
