Awarded contract

DAC 21/24 - DoJ - Northern Ireland Courts and Tribunals Service - Oracle Update and Support

Details

Value
GBP 194,603.43
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
9 December 2024

Tender description

NI Courts and Tribunal Service have a requirement for Oracle licensing to maintain mission critical function. The Contract duration will be three years, with no extension options. Lot 1: NI Courts and Tribunal Service have a requirement for Oracle licensing to maintain mission critical function. The Contract duration will be three years, with no extension options.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 April 2025

About the buyer

Department of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package
  • 48451000 · Enterprise resource planning software package
  • 48480000 · Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

69 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DAC 21/24 - DoJ - Northern Ireland Courts and Tribunals Service - Oracle Update and Support.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.