Awarded contract

CP2550-24 Devon County Council Corporate Grounds Maintenance Contract

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Duration
6 years
Topic
Horticultural services
Published
11 December 2024

Tender description

his is a contract to provide grounds maintenance services to DCC . The contract will consist primarily of grass cutting and hedge cutting. The contract is for an initial four year period with options to extend annually for a further four years (in two lots of two year extensions) at an estimated cost of £100,000/ Year initially, with room for expansion of serviced sites across the course of the contract. The contract will be for a four year period from 1st January 2025 until the 31st of December 2028 with option for extension(s) up to a maximum of 24 months to the 31st December 2030. Keywords: Grounds Maintenance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 December 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77300000 · Horticultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CP2550-24 Devon County Council Corporate Grounds Maintenance Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CP2550-24 Devon County Council Corporate Grounds Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Devon County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.