Contract Notice for Front of House, Security, Patrol & Response Services '25
Details
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- Guard services
- Published
- 13 December 2024
- Submission
- 24 January 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Phoenix Energy Group, seeks to appoint a suitably experienced Service Provider for the following activities. 1) Front of House Reception to cover 40 hours per week. 2) Suitably qualified Security Guarding services to cover 125.5 hours per week. 3) A dedicated Patrol & Response Service on a 24 hour - 365 days a year basis. The initial term of this Contract shall be three consecutive calendar years, which may be extended for an additional two further years, taking the maximum possible term to five consecutive calendar years. Further details on the services required are set out in the draft Invitation to Tender documents, made available with the associated Pre-Qualification Ref: pqq_4625 Lot 1: Phoenix Energy Group, seeks to appoint a suitably experienced Service Provider for the following activities. 1) Front of House Reception to cover 40 hours per week. 2) Suitably qualified Security Guarding services to cover 125.5 hours per week. 3) A dedicated Patrol & Response Service on a 24 hour - 365 days a year basis. The initial term of this Contract shall be three consecutive calendar years, which may be extended for an additional two further years, taking the maximum possible term to five consecutive calendar years. Further details on the services required are set out in the draft Invitation to Tender documents, made availbale under the associated Pre-Qualification Ref pqq_4625 Additional information: Phoenix Energy Group Ltd reserve the right at any time to: reject any, or all, responses and to cancel or withdraw from this procurement process at any stage; award a Contract without prior notice; change the basis, the procedures and timescales set out - or referred to - within the tender documentation; require any Applicant or subsequent Tenderer, to clarify any submissions.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 January 2025
About the buyer
PHOENIX ENERGY GROUP LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79713000 · Guard services
- 79715000 · Patrol services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@phoenix-energy-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@phoenix-energy-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@phoenix-energy-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@phoenix-energy-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@phoenix-energy-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@phoenix-energy-group-ltd.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Notice for Front of House, Security, Patrol & Response Services '25.
- Open tender
BSH/HRA Waking Watch DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Notice for Front of House, Security, Patrol & Response Services '25, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
