Commercial Plant Repair and Maintenance.
Details
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 9 December 2024
- Submission
- 16 January 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Selwood Housing are a Social Housing provider based in Trowbridge, Wiltshire. We require a contractor to provide repairs and maintenance of the gas boilers in the communal areas of our properties - which are based in the Wiltshire, Somerset and BATHNES geographical area.The service will include:• Major Annual visits to undertake planned maintenance of mechanical and electrical systems associated with the heating, hot water and cold-water supplies at the properties outlined in this document. • Minor Annual visits to inspect mechanical and electrical systems associated with the heating, hot water and cold-water supplies at the properties outlined in this document. • 24 hour, 365-day emergency call out service • Twice annual sampling of low temperature hot water systems, analysis and chemical dosing where required• Tightness testing annually to gas installationsPlease see tender documents for full details. Lot 1: Please see description and tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 January 2025
About the buyer
Selwood Housing Group Ltd /Society Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@selwood-housing-group-ltd-society-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@selwood-housing-group-ltd-society-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@selwood-housing-group-ltd-society-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@selwood-housing-group-ltd-society-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@selwood-housing-group-ltd-society-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@selwood-housing-group-ltd-society-ltd.gov |
91 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Commercial Plant Repair and Maintenance..
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Commercial Plant Repair and Maintenance., ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Selwood Housing Group Ltd /Society Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
