Awarded contract
CCTV & Door Access Maintenance and Monitoring
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sentinel Security Systems
- Value
- GBP 2,975
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Access control system
- Published
- 11 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Herefordshire Council are looking to appoint a single provider to provide a mixture of maintenance, reactive and monitoring services within the following service areas: 1) CCTV 2) Door Access
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2024
- Completed: Award published11 December 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42961100 · Access control system
- 92222000 · Closed circuit television services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CCTV & Door Access Maintenance and Monitoring.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
