Awarded contract
Canon Street & Hamilton Gault Public Convenience Refurbishment
Details
- Buyer
- Taunton Town Council
- Supplier(s)
- Arque Ltd
- Value
- GBP 204,982
- Topic
- Public conveniences
- Published
- 13 December 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The upgrade and refurbishment of two public conveniences in Taunton Lot 1: The procurement exercise is an open tender. The works involves the upgrade and refurbishment of two public conveniences in Taunton. Please refer to the specification of works for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 December 2024
- Completed: Award published13 December 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Taunton Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45215500 · Public conveniences
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-town-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Taunton Town Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
