Awarded contract

Built Environment Scanning System

Details

Value
GBP 850,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Data collection and collation services
Published
12 December 2024

Tender description

• Deployment of xRI's proprietary Built Environment Scanning System (BESS), a modified fleet of Tesla vehicles, across strategically planned routes to capture primary, novel data sets including geometry, heat loss and visual condition assessment of the pre-agreed NHS Estate (GPs and other Estate), along with the residential housing (focused on social housing) along those routes: GP sites: 1,233 sites/locations Non-GP sites: 1,575 sites/locations Social Housing: 6,531 non-NHS locations co-route planned sites/locations

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 December 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72314000 · Data collection and collation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Built Environment Scanning System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Built Environment Scanning System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 322
    £92.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.