Awarded contract
Board Effectiveness Reviews
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Deloitte LLP
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Statutory audit services
- Published
- 9 December 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Board Effectiveness Reviews to NDA and Its Operating companies Lot 1: Provision of Board Effectiveness Reviews to NDA and Its Operating companies
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 November 2024
- Completed: Award published9 December 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212300 · Statutory audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Board Effectiveness Reviews.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
