Awarded contract

Award of Microsoft 365 Software License EES Agreement for Scottish Association for Marine Science

Details

Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
11 December 2024

Tender description

Award of 3 year contract for Microsoft Licences following a Desktop Evaluation from ITS4042SU Software Licence Resellers Agreement (Lot 1 Microsoft & Associated Services).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

APUC Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Microsoft 365 Software License EES Agreement for Scottish Association for Marine Science.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Microsoft 365 Software License EES Agreement for Scottish Association for Marine Science, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,539
    £9.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.