Awarded contract

Award of DNA Sequencing and Data Provision

Details

Topic
Analysis services
Published
14 December 2024

Tender description

The Scottish Ministers invites bids for a double digest Restriction Associated DNA(ddRAD) sequencing and data provision service. The principle requirement of this will be to screen and identify genetic markers for trout, Salmo trutta.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published14 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71620000 · Analysis services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Award of DNA Sequencing and Data Provision, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.