Awarded contract

Award of Contract - Energy Efficiency Contractor ABS Programme

Details

Value
GBP 1,342,421
Topic
Building installation work
Published
11 December 2024

Tender description

Inverclyde Council has appointed an experienced and qualified contractor to provide works for Inverclyde Heat and Energy Efficiency Scotland: Area Based Scheme (ABS) Programme – External Wall Insulation & Solar PV Lot 1: Inverclyde Council has appointed an experienced and qualified contractor to provide works for Inverclyde Heat and Energy Efficiency Scotland: Area Based Scheme (ABS) Programme – External Wall Insulation & Solar PV The appointment was carried via mini competition from the Scotland Excel Energy Efficiency Contractor FA 1320

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Inverclyde Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45300000 · Building installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Contract - Energy Efficiency Contractor ABS Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Contract - Energy Efficiency Contractor ABS Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,593
    £717.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Inverclyde Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.