Asset and Property Management Consultancy Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 48,000,000
- Topic
- Building services consultancy services
- Published
- 9 December 2024
- Submission
- 28 January 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Guinness Partnership is seeking Tenders from suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for their Asset and Property Management Consultancy services under this four-year, two-lot framework. This frameworks seeks to offer the benefits of best practice in contract delivery and collaborative working practices for the Guinness Partnership and other framework users. The framework is to operate across the UK and will be open to all UK public sector bodies to access. Full details of the scope and requirements of the framework and the procurement process, including how to Tender are included within the procurement and Tender documents. Lot 1: Asset and Property Maintenance Strategic Consultancy Lot 1 of the framework will provide comprehensive professional services in regard to reviewing, transforming and improving the framework user’s Asset and Property Management including client side operations and DLO service delivery and operational services This frameworks seeks to offer the benefits of best practice in contract delivery and collaborative working practices for the Guinness Partnership and other framework users. The framework is to operate across the UK and will be open to all UK public sector bodies to access. Full details of the scope and requirements of the framework and the procurement process, including how to Tender are included within the procurement and Tender documents. Lot 2: Asset and Property Maintenance Managed Service and Operational Support Services Lot 2 of the framework offers users a route to market for the asset and property maintenance managed service and operational support services. This frameworks seeks to offer the benefits of best practice in contract delivery and collaborative working practices for the Guinness Partnership and other framework users. The framework is to operate across the UK and will be open to all UK public sector bodies to access. Full details of the scope and requirements of the framework and the procurement process, including how to Tender are included within the procurement and Tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 January 2025
About the buyer
The Guinness Partnership Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
- 71540000 · Construction management services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
- 79420000 · Management-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov |
91 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Asset and Property Management Consultancy Framework.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Asset and Property Management Consultancy Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 332£30.6bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Guinness Partnership Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
