Awarded contract

Arts Access Scheme - "All-In" Digital Membership System

Details

Supplier(s)
CALVIUM LTD
Value
GBP 1,060,000
Topic
Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Published
11 December 2024

Tender description

Arts Council England intends to commission a Digital Membership System (DMS), as part of a programme of work to develop a UK-wide access scheme, All In, which will improve access, usability, and inclusion for D/deaf, disabled and neurodivergent people to creative and cultural activity across the UK. The DMS will allow customers to sign up to All In and create a profile giving details of their access requirements. Organisations will also subscribe via the DMS and create profiles for their access provisions and performances. The database of organisations and their provisions will be used to create access directories to aid customers to find events and activities that meet their requirements. Lot 1: Arts Council England intends to commission a Digital Membership System (DMS), as part of a programme of work to develop a UK-wide access scheme, All In, which will improve access, usability, and inclusion for D/deaf, disabled and neurodivergent people to creative and cultural activity across the UK. All In will offer practical tools that will help organisations offer better access provisions in a more efficient manner, underpinned by industry backed access standards for the sector as well as training and support to meet those standards. It will also provide audience insights for partners and participating venues. The DMS will be one of the cornerstones of All In, as a tool which facilitates the connection between creative and cultural organisations and their customers. The DMS will allow customers to sign up to All In and create a profile giving details of their access requirements. Organisations will also subscribe via the DMS and create profiles for their access provisions and performances. The database of organisations and their provisions will be used to create access directories to aid customers to find events and activities that meet their requirements. An organisation’s subscription will also give them access to the database of customers and their requirements. The DMS will therefore be a tool which allows customers to quickly and easily share their requirements with any arts or cultural organisation they wish to attend, either through tech integrations with their existing ticketing and CRM software or by manual look up. We are open to different approaches to delivering a DMS either being procured from a consortium or a single multi-disciplined supplier, with the development work occurring within the UK. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/46VKJ2Y552

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Arts Council England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
  • 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Arts Access Scheme - "All-In" Digital Membership System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Arts Access Scheme - "All-In" Digital Membership System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,267
    £81.3bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Arts Council England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.