Awarded contract

Approved Clinician Training - Lot 1 / Lot 3 / Lot 4

Details

Value
GBP 2,316,060
Duration
4 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
11 December 2024

Tender description

The provision of training places for mental health law training to support mental health professionals to apply to become Approved Clinicians via the portfolio route. The maximum contract value for each lot is: Lot 1: University Northumbria Newcastle - Northeast & Yorkshire and Northwest - £962,500.00 Lot 3: University of Exeter - Southwest and Southeast - £641,160.00 Lot 4: University of Exeter - London and Southeast - £712,400.00 The Awarded Contracts shall be payable based on the volume of activity with a maximum price per learner. The minimum viable cohort per lot is 20 learners per annum. The contract period will be for (24) months, with the option to extend for a further 2 periods of (12) months each, subject to annual review and available budget.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Approved Clinician Training - Lot 1 / Lot 3 / Lot 4.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.