Awarded contract

Apprenticeship Delivery Services - Lot 1, 2, 3, and 4

Details

Supplier(s)
QA Ltd.
Value
GBP 357,750
Duration
4 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
9 December 2024

Tender description

For the delivery of apprenticeship schemes: Lot 1: Data Technician Lot 2: Information Communications Technician L3 Lot 3: Business Analyst, Level 4, Scheme Lot 4: Associate Project Management, Level 4, Scheme Contract length is 4 years, with a further optional extension period of 4 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 December 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Bank of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Apprenticeship Delivery Services - Lot 1, 2, 3, and 4.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Apprenticeship Delivery Services - Lot 1, 2, 3, and 4, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,270
    £16.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bank of England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.