Air Quality Monitoring - Local Site Operator (LSO) Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RICARDO-AEA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 27,450
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Air quality management
- Published
- 11 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hackney Council is seeking a qualified organisation to carry out Local Site Operator (LSO) duties at four automatic air quality monitoring stations. LSO duties are to be carried out in line with Defra's LSO Manual and to the standards of the Automatic Urban and Rural Network (AURN). This initial term will be for a period of twelve months from 01/01/2025, with the option for two further twelve month extensions (12 months + 12 + 12). Detailed information is provided in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) and Technical Specification documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90731100 · Air quality management
- 90731400 · Air pollution monitoring or measurement services
- 90731800 · Airborne particle monitoring
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Air Quality Monitoring - Local Site Operator (LSO) Services.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
