Air Quality Monitoring - Equipment Support Unit (ESU) Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ESU1 Ltd
- Value
- GBP 29,809
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Air quality management
- Published
- 11 December 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hackney Council is awarding a contract to undertake Equipment Support Unit (ESU) Services at four automatic air quality monitoring stations. ESO duties are to be carried out in line with Defra's (AURN) LSO Manual Appendix A to the standards of the Automatic Urban and Rural Network (AURN). This initial term will be for a period of twelve months from 01/01/2025, with the option for two further twelve month extensions (12 months + 12 + 12). Detailed information is provided in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) and Technical Specification documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 December 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90731100 · Air quality management
- 90731400 · Air pollution monitoring or measurement services
- 90731800 · Airborne particle monitoring
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Air Quality Monitoring - Equipment Support Unit (ESU) Services.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Air Quality Monitoring - Equipment Support Unit (ESU) Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
