Awarded contract

Aigan Court, Dufftown, Render Project

Details

Value
GBP 286,327.8
Topic
Structural works
Published
12 December 2024

Tender description

To carry out an external upgrade of the building façade, mainly removing existing dry dash render and re-application of new surface. There is also upgrades of RW Goods system and ancillary landscaping works to rectify the site Lot 1: To carry out an external upgrade of the building façade, mainly removing existing dry dash render and re-application of new surface. There is also upgrades of RW Goods system and ancillary landscaping works to rectify the site 10 weeks (inclusive of holidays) 2022/23 to be completed within financial year ending 31st March 2023

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published12 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hanover (Scotland) Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45223200 · Structural works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Aigan Court, Dufftown, Render Project.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.