Awarded contract

24/008 Microsoft ESA Renewal

Details

Value
GBP 248,989.64
Topic
Networking, Internet and intranet software package
Published
9 December 2024

Tender description

Microsoft ESA renewal Lot 1: Microsoft ESA renewal

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Tamworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 24/008 Microsoft ESA Renewal.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tamworth Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.