Awarded contract

2024/2025 Cheshire East Council Woodland Creation Scheme

Details

Supplier(s)
Lowther Forestry
Value
GBP 396,955
Topic
Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Published
10 December 2024

Tender description

Cheshire East Council sought a contractor to supply, plant and maintain approximately 46,000 trees/shrubs across two Council owned sites, Mill Lane, Byley Lane – Goostrey and Coole Pilate, Coole Lane – Nantwich. Lot 1: Cheshire East Council sought a contractor to supply, plant and maintain approximately 46,000 trees/shrubs across two Council owned sites, Mill Lane, Byley Lane – Goostrey and Coole Pilate, Coole Lane – Nantwich. The initial contract period is 41 months with 1 x 12 month optional extension

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 December 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2024/2025 Cheshire East Council Woodland Creation Scheme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2024/2025 Cheshire East Council Woodland Creation Scheme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.